Google+

9 Beauty Secrets of Rose Hip Seed Oil


9 Beauty Secrets of Rose Hip Seed Oil

naturallivingideas.com




Rose Hip Seed Oil comes from the seeds of roses grown mainly in Chile. It’s loaded with antioxidants, vitamins and essential fatty acids. The result is an easily absorbed oil that hydrates and heals. Another benefit is you can apply it directly to your skin and don’t need to use a carrier oil.One of the first things you notice about rose hip seed oil is the stunning light amber color. It’s a beautiful color. It also has a nice, nutty scent.

Rose Hip Seed Oil is ideal for beauty treatments because it’s a “dry” oil that easily penetrates the skin and yet doesn’t leave an oily residue. It’s loaded with essential fatty acids and is used for anti-aging remedies that treat wrinkles and fine lines. It’s also ideal for treating dry or damaged skin because it soaks in easily and moisturizes the skin. Finally, it’s been shown to be effective in reducing scars.


It’s used in skin products that treat skin conditions like dermatitis and eczema. I’ve read some conflicting claims about using Rose Hip Seed Oil to treat acne and super oily skin. Some sources say that the essential fatty acid content of the oil is not effective for either condition. However, other sources argue that careful use of this oil can help with acne in particular.

This article discusses 9 beauty secrets of Rose Hip Seed Oil. You’ll learn

  • What component of Rose Hip Seed Oil helps it to reduce the signs of aging
  • Why this oil is effective in preventing stretch marks for pregnant women
  • How this oil can smooth scars
  • What component of Rose Hip Seed Oil helps to soothe red and irritated skin
  • How you can use this oil nails, scalp and hair

If you’d like to try rose hip seed oil, this is the #1 Best-Selling Rose Hip Seed Oil at Amazon.

To read this really interesting article, view the 9 Beauty Secrets of Rose Hip Seed Oil link below.


9 Beauty Secrets of Rose Hip Seed Oil




Speak Your Mind

*